"How many?"

Μετάφραση:Πόσοι;

πριν από 8 μήνες

4 σχόλια


Ioanna678593

"How many?" is not "Πόσο". Why not? How we translate "πόσο;"

πριν από 8 μήνες

jaye16
Mod

Πόσα is how many used for countable things and πόσο is how much used for uncountable thing.

πριν από 8 μήνες

Ioanna678593

Here we don't have other words. Maybe "how many" is plural(you wrote "things") and "how much" is singular (you wrote "thing")???

πριν από 8 μήνες

jaye16
Mod

How many is for countable things. How much is for uncountable things.

πριν από 8 μήνες

Σχετικές συζητήσεις

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.