Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"How many?"

Μετάφραση:Πόσα;

πριν από 1 μήνα

4 σχόλια


Ioanna678593
Ioanna678593

"How many?" is not "Πόσο". Why not? How we translate "πόσο;"

πριν από 1 μήνα

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Πόσα is how many used for countable things and πόσο is how much used for uncountable thing.

πριν από 1 μήνα

Ioanna678593
Ioanna678593

Here we don't have other words. Maybe "how many" is plural(you wrote "things") and "how much" is singular (you wrote "thing")???

πριν από 1 μήνα

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

How many is for countable things. How much is for uncountable things.

πριν από 1 μήνα

Σχετικές συζητήσεις