"The boy wants a book."

Translation:El niño quiere un libro.

June 19, 2018

6 Comments


echoloom

"Libro" was not an option.

July 4, 2018

echoloom

It gave me a "libro" tile to select the second time around.

July 4, 2018

shripalmehta

Why not "uno libro"??

July 6, 2018

GiGi_Gorgone

Uno is a number. Uno = one

July 6, 2018

ElderHodgdon

Entonces se usa un para a y uno para one? Por ejemplo: "necesito uno libro" o "necesito un libro" para significar "I need one book"?

November 23, 2018

Lisa514193

I got it right- ot said I was wrong

August 30, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.