"Mi clase de español."

Translation:My Spanish class.

4 months ago

13 Comments


onemangenocide

Why is "my class of spanish" incorrect?

3 months ago

AlisonDuxf

I was thinking the Spanish way and not the English

3 months ago

Maya278550

You make the screen too sensitive

4 months ago

ShuarWarrior

In some cases , don’t use “de”... some adjectives.Does anyone know the rule? Gracias

2 months ago

bunnylife3

When i say it doesn't work plus my parents told that i was saying correct

1 month ago

DiegoFranc869379

boi i said it right but it was incorret for spelling

3 weeks ago

Jonathann.mm

it's cuz you got john wick as your profile pic bruh

1 week ago

taylor.wavy

lmaoooo

6 days ago

taylor.wavy

thats tufff

6 days ago

Maya278550
4 months ago

MarkRendon2

IKR

1 month ago

jeremys_18

Why not just mi clase español? Why is the de there? I mean we dont say my juice of orange. So why are we saying my class of spanish?

1 month ago

Qyt9urzu

You actually do say 'zumo de naranja' which means juice of orange. And the reason for it is that different languages work differently and have different rules. In Spanish you combine nouns by using 'de'.

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.