1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "Captain! Most of the atmosph…

"Captain! Most of the atmosphere of this planet consists of gold gas!"

Translation:HoD! qol'om SIp yugh yuQvam muD HochHom!

June 19, 2018

2 Comments


kebukebu

I just got dinged a moment ago on another sentence for putting HochHom after the noun, and now I'm dinged for putting it before the noun. Where can it go?


kebukebu

Oh, I saw the note in the comments for the other sentence. So it looks like after the noun it means "almost the whole thing" and before the noun it means "almost all of the things".

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.