"¿Puedesestarenelparquealasocho?"

Translation:Can you be in the park at eight?

6 months ago

6 Comments


Sloane529621

...to be murdered

4 months ago

beekeyper

There was no "at"

4 months ago

AVAX3M
AVAX3M

The "a" in the sentence above means something happens "at" a specific time.

2 weeks ago

Kosarakori
Kosarakori

Is there any indicator in Spanish that shows whether you mean 8 am or 8 pm?

1 week ago

BoredWithDuoNow

How do you say cottaging in Spanish?

6 months ago

sethvin

its the same

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.