Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Our father works in an office."

Translation:Nuestro padre trabaja en una oficina.

1 month ago

4 Comments


nosirrahelocin

"nuestrA padre trabaja en una oficina." should also be accepted

1 month ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

Padre is a masculine word, so it has to be nuestro.

1 month ago

lizc123

Duo told me I need the article "el" before padre... why is this? Is this true?

1 month ago

0KyfnlOF

Did you put nuestro in as well or just padre?

1 week ago