"Our father works in an office."

Translation:Nuestro padre trabaja en una oficina.

3 months ago

4 Comments


nosirrahelocin

"nuestrA padre trabaja en una oficina." should also be accepted

3 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

Padre is a masculine word, so it has to be nuestro.

3 months ago

lizc123

Duo told me I need the article "el" before padre... why is this? Is this true?

2 months ago

0KyfnlOF
0KyfnlOF

Did you put nuestro in as well or just padre?

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.