Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Corremos en el parque todos los sábados."

Translation:We run in the park every Saturday.

1 month ago

5 Comments


AgnieszkaH2

Why each Saturday isn't accepted?

1 month ago

Kosmkrator

Because it's not exactly the same thing, I'd imagine. It's close enough that I probably would have expected it to work, but personally I don't use "every Saturday" and "each Saturday" quite interchangeably.

1 month ago

none342876

Because, programmers got lazy and didnt want to put every single input possible as correct. Just report it and move on

1 month ago

mary_ho

Why isn't all the Saturdays accepted?

4 weeks ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

When would you use that?

1 week ago