Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Are you returning with us?"

Translation:¿Usted vuelve con nosotros?

3 months ago

7 Comments


willpw22
willpw22

How about "¿Vuelve usted con nosotros?"

3 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

It's correct.

3 months ago

salt86

se regresas con nosotros?

2 months ago

Sean410523

Why doesn't "tu" work instead of "Usted"?

3 weeks ago

wittyurchin

Why vuelve not vuelva?

1 week ago

willpw22
willpw22

We want the third-person singular present tense of volver; vuelva would be subjunctive or imperative.

1 week ago

Bdjbm8LK

The subject "you" can be either singular or plural. Please take this aboard.

14 hours ago