Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This store, I already know it."

Translation:Esta tienda, ya la conozco.

1 month ago

3 Comments


elizadeux
elizadeux

Can "ya" be placed at the end? "Esta tienda, la conozco ya." Would it mean the same thing?

1 month ago

BigbyWolff
BigbyWolff

Por qué no: esta tienda ya lo conozco

1 month ago

RyanArnach

tienda is feminine, so you would say ya LA conozco

5 days ago