1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "It is being decided to forbi…

"It is being decided to forbid tribbles."

Translation:yIHmey lutuchlu' net wuqtaH.

June 21, 2018

3 Comments


DavidTrimb3

The -taH on the second verb of the sentence-as-object construction is not allowed. To give the deciding a sense of continuity, you must use context.

June 21, 2018

PleaseHackMe

pagh SoH vo' ruv nge'

June 22, 2018

mizinamo

"you are nothing; justice propels it; it takes it away" ?? What do you mean?

(I'm guessing you might have used an online translator; don't -- the result is gibberish more often than not.)

June 22, 2018
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.