Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Tú empezaste una clase nueva?"

Translation:Did you start a new class?

1 month ago

3 Comments


Marciano420

Why do you need to add the "te" here at the end of "empezas"?

17 hours ago

bobbybluehorse

The narrator has a very difficult accent. When she pronounces "una" I hear "ina" and "empesaste" sounds like "intesaste". Are her pronunciations a product of dialect? If so which country?

1 month ago

bobbybluehorse

The narrator has a very difficult accent. When she pronounces "una" I hear "ina" and "empesaste" sounds like "intesaste". Are her pronunciations a product of dialect? If so which country?

1 month ago