"Lunes, martes, miércoles."

Translation:Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.

5 months ago

9 Comments


EugeneTiffany

Days of the Moon, Mars, and Mercury.

5 months ago

hailey715115

Duolingo, ive noticed you dont use proper punctuation (commas, periods, etc) all the time. Therefore you shouldnt dock me on capitalization; especially, since I only forgot to capitalize ONE letter in ONE word. You normally let us pass with one spelling error and no acccents. Either correct everything or nothing at all.

3 months ago

AleahChris1

Agreed!!!!

3 months ago

Sean367808

Same for me, which is inconsistent with everywhere else when punctuation is ignored.

1 month ago

Josh241442

Full days typed out, and the answer was wrong. I didn't use commas, is that really a thing?

2 months ago

kwkden
kwkden

I gave the proper words but you said i was wrong

1 month ago

dluzer
dluzer

How would you say "Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays" in Spanish (i.e. the plural version of this sentence)?

2 weeks ago

Kathleen173351

I used abbreviations for Mon, Tues, Wed because my wrist is sore. You called these incorrect. I believe that you are wrong to not accept the abbreviations.

2 months ago

Kathleen173351

You marked the abbreviations wrin again. My right wrist and right are still sore; I will continue to abbreviate whenever possible

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.