"riña kirine"

Translation:the happy girl

June 23, 2018

8 Comments


Sana244519

Am I the only one having a problem with the sound?

June 23, 2018

StephieRice

Sound has not been implemented yet. DJP has mentioned that he would like to wait until the course is complete so the sound can be done in one go instead of adding it now and ending up with some sentences that have sounds and some that don't for some period of time

June 23, 2018

NinaSMortimer

No, me too.

February 1, 2019

Dostitos

What is wrong with "The girl is happy"?

October 12, 2018

Robbadob

Riña kirine
The happy girl

Riña kirine issa.
The girl is happy.

"Riña kirine" doesn't have a verb, but "The girl is happy" does.

February 21, 2019

EyalKamitc

You need 'issa' for that,

January 1, 2019

WhitefangSP

Is it truly the same saying "riña kirine" as "kirine riña"? Is there an exclusive way, a preferred, or are both completely valid?

March 22, 2019

Veona5

Why not "syz riña"

May 18, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.