"Potřebuju se dostat pod ten most."

Translation:I need to get under that bridge.

6/24/2018, 7:15:19 AM

4 Comments


Hugo647250

Protože najdeš tam něčí tělo, snad Žofiino?

6/28/2018, 1:25:53 PM

endless_sleeper
Mod

Protože tam najdeš... ^

6/28/2018, 3:37:05 PM

s.ljung

Could one also say "Potřebuju se dostat pod tím mostem"?

2/7/2019, 4:42:13 PM

endless_sleeper
Mod

No. "Pod + Acc" is all about direction, "pod + Ins" all about location.

2/7/2019, 8:34:03 PM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.