"Yocreoquetusabuelostevisitanhoy."

Translation:I think that your grandparents are visiting you today.

6 months ago

4 Comments


Jason933147

grandfathers, grandparents should be the same as abuelos

3 months ago

GenieEliza

I don't understand why 'tus abuelos' comes before the verb here and 'nuestra abuela' comes after the verb in "when is our grandmother visiting us" scenario.

5 days ago

ekihoo

Please, do not write this sort of gerunds, Creo que... I believe there is some sort of effort to replace future tense that is not yet at table, but should have been here.

6 months ago

Platospicantes

The tenses are correct here, in Spanish and English. Both languages use the present tense for near future events.

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.