"Laestudiantequieredoslibros."

Translation:The student wants two books.

6 months ago

8 Comments


JoelTube191

I thought estudiante was a male noun? El estudiante?

5 months ago

BethanyZmu

"Estudiante" can be both a masculine or a feminine noun. When speaking of a female student it is "la estudiante" and when speaking of a male student it is "el estudiante."

1 month ago

epicdude203

It is gender neutral, like our "student". When referring to a male you would use "el," when referring to a female "la".

2 hours ago

Needbeef

But can't afford them because textbooks are muy costoso :(

5 months ago

TeddyWrigh

L

5 months ago

TeddyWrigh

No

5 months ago

pjZSw8

Ayuda

3 months ago

Alex120627

Whoop

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.