"Nosotrasnoabrimosestapuerta."

Translation:We don't open this door.

5 months ago

11 Comments


Neymarinet

how ominous

5 months ago

Nick_Pr
Nick_Pr

"DON'T DEAD OPEN INSIDE"

3 months ago

AlexeiVasi4

Why do you use a male voice in this kind of sentence with "nosotrAs"? It causes something like cognitive dissonance LMAO

3 months ago

benj1329
benj1329

They alternate between the male and female voice, i wish they have the correct voice for the correct gender, one day i'll be saying nosotras xD

3 months ago

Bestbailey

I agree, the incorrect gender voice with the sentence is confusing when you are listening.

2 weeks ago

DonnySchre

Could this also be translated as "we are not opening this door"? Very different meaning.

4 months ago

AeF9FWYe

"We are not opening this door" is also valid.

3 months ago

bengalsfan1988

Abrimos is almost like past tense, "we open" "we opened". The translation seems screwed a bit

3 months ago

RobertTudo2

Don't go into the cellar!

1 month ago

bengalsfan1988

Nosotros no abrimos estas puerta??

3 months ago

caculman
caculman

That would be "we don't open these door. "

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.