Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Tú quieres leche?"

Translation:Do you want milk?

1 month ago

5 Comments


Gini_23

Why is it wrong to write "Do you like milk" as the answer here?

1 month ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Querer usually means to want something, or to like/love a person. Duo uses gustar for like something: Do you like milk? ¿Te gusta la leche?

1 month ago

Mark359873

Recording is made as a statement and not a question. Have reported.

1 month ago

MissMunch

You only report the audio if the words are pronounced incorrectly, if some words are left out, or if it just sounds wrong.. Not if it doesn't sound like a question. The question mark here is what helps; there was no need to report it.

6 days ago

kloos366
kloos366

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

3 weeks ago