"Disculpeseñor,necesitounteléfono."

Translation:Pardon me, sir, I need a telephone.

5 months ago

19 Comments


Vicci994090

I used excuse me sir instead of pardon me as this is how it would be said in english. It was not accepted?

3 months ago

adaugookoro

1.Disculpeme senor, 2. Disculpe senor: Excuse me sir Pardon me:1.Perdoname senor,2.Pardoneme senor

1 week ago

nEjh0qr4
nEjh0qr4

Apparently I misunderstood the Spanish. How would you say in Spanish: Excuse me, sir, do you need a telephone?

5 months ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

¿Disculpe señor, necesita un teléfono?

5 months ago

adaugookoro

1.Disculpe,senor, necesita un telefono

1 week ago

novalsi

"Pardon, sir" isn't acceptable?

5 months ago

purplelynch

It should totally be acceptable

4 months ago

CynthiaGri558358

Should yo/I be implied?

1 week ago

Danielconcasco
Danielconcasco
Mod

The yo is optional.

1 week ago

adaugookoro

RExactly

1 week ago

adaugookoro

*Exactly

1 week ago

fiberjira

I thought "phone" was acceptable for teléfono.

5 months ago

GemmabearXD

I put 'the' instead of 'a'... like, what's the difference??

3 months ago

Chelsey887998

un=a, el=the

2 months ago

A.BruceBor

Int translator says disculpe is 'excuse me, i beg your pardon' seems either excuse me or pardon me could be correct?

2 weeks ago

DianaRober52177

I put excuse me & was marked wrong

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.