"Maswali na majibu"

Translation:Questions and answers

June 25, 2018

3 Comments


pablopublico

Maswali is the plural form of swali, which comes from Arabic سُؤَال‎ (suʾāl, "question").

Majibu is the plural form of jibu, from Arabic أَجَابَ‎ (ʾajāba, "to respond, to reply, to answer").

June 25, 2018

Rufaro836772

I do not have sound at all and I have never had any at all since starting swahili lessons, Please advise

December 23, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Mambo rafiki! Please try again. The voice is already added (at least in some lessons), and I am practicing this exercise with sound. Finally! :)

Note: I prefer to deactivate the speaking and listening lessons at the moment, because I am using the tablet computer, and then I need to press the speaker icon to test the sound. If I use the desktop computer, then I think I could use a different configuration to practice with the listening exercises.

December 29, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.