Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Esas llaves no son mías."

Translation:Those keys aren't mine.

1 month ago

4 Comments


AlastairRae

Why not "those are not my keys"?

1 month ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Esas no son mis llaves. These sentences have similar meanings but different structures.

1 month ago

GerhardHoepfer
GerhardHoepfer

my unserstanding is: este , esta ----- this eso, esa - that esos, esas - these aquel, aquello, aquella - those

am i right?

2 weeks ago

Farjo1
Farjo1

The first half's right for this and that but estos, estas is these and esos, esas is those.

The aquel words are that when singular and those when plural.

2 days ago