"Do you think it is better to have a smaller family?"

Translation:Myslíš, že je lepší mít menší rodinu?

June 25, 2018

4 Comments


smoaking

is "ze" absolutely necessary?

June 25, 2018

endless_sleeper
Mod

Yes.

June 25, 2018

AnnaTurund

I thought it should be "lépe/líp" and not "lepší".

September 23, 2018

VladaFu
Mod

You can use either the adverb or the adjective here. Both are possible.

September 23, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.