Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I read a lot."

Translation:Yo leo mucho.

1 month ago

4 Comments


ceejhaeseven

When do we use "lees", "leer", and "leo"? I'm confused.

3 weeks ago

esavial

From what i can tell, it is like the bebo, bebes, bebe thing. Differert verbs for different pronouns. Leo is for yo (just like bebo is for yo). So the one that ends in o is the one you use with yo.

2 weeks ago

camgray94

is it wrong to just say "mucho leo" ?

1 month ago

AdamS728516

'leo' doesn't come up as a suggestion when tapping the word read

1 month ago