"I read a lot."

Translation:Yo leo mucho.

5 months ago

5 Comments


ceejhaeseven

When do we use "lees", "leer", and "leo"? I'm confused.

4 months ago

esavial

From what i can tell, it is like the bebo, bebes, bebe thing. Differert verbs for different pronouns. Leo is for yo (just like bebo is for yo). So the one that ends in o is the one you use with yo.

4 months ago

Aaron527871

Yo leo, Tù lees, él/ella/usted lee. Leer is the unconjugated form so only used with other verbs (ex. Yo tengo leer).

-er/ar verbs (beber, comer, leer, pagar are some main onea DL had taught in beginning lessons).

3 months ago

camgray94

is it wrong to just say "mucho leo" ?

4 months ago

CasillasRonaldo

leo messi

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.