"Tu dormitorio es muy moderno."

Translation:Your bedroom is very modern.

5 months ago

11 Comments


netwide

Can't you also say "dorm room"? I tried, and Duolingo declined it!

5 months ago

Thylacaleo
Thylacaleo

Bedroom is el dormitorio. Dorm room is el dormitorio universitario.

5 months ago

qhomee
qhomeePlus

duo does take dormitory.

2 months ago

zmarten
zmartenPlus

Ll

2 months ago

zmarten
zmartenPlus

9o

2 months ago

netwide

Gracias, igualmente! :)

4 months ago

CharlesJOL3

what does modern mean?

5 months ago

Linda_from_NJ

Modern" means up to date, a new style, new, etc.

5 months ago

netwide

It can also mean "trendy", or "in style".

4 months ago

luckyblaze

ah TRENDY - now THIS finally makes sense!!!

2 months ago

instinct71

Que es un dormitorio moderno ?

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.