Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tu dormitorio es muy moderno."

Translation:Your bedroom is very modern.

1 month ago

6 Comments


-snowplow-

Can't you also say "dorm room"? I tried, and Duolingo declined it!

1 month ago

Thylacaleo

Bedroom is el dormitorio. Dorm room is el dormitorio universitario.

1 month ago

-snowplow-

Gracias, igualmente! :)

1 month ago

CharlesJOL3

what does modern mean?

1 month ago

Linda_from_NJ

Modern" means up to date, a new style, new, etc.

1 month ago

-snowplow-

It can also mean "trendy", or "in style".

1 month ago