"Zokli hontī urnesi."

Translation:The wolves see the bird.

8 months ago

3 Comments


BrunoSenra

If you wrote "the bird" as object and got it wrong, please report. "Hontī" is the right form of both singular and plural accusative. It can be either "The wolves see the/a bird" or "(the) wolves see (the) birds".

8 months ago

Joel__W

Yes, true. You should use the report tool for things like this.

8 months ago

Dedalvs
Mod

Got it. Sorry it took so long.

1 month ago
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.