"Zokli hontī urnesi."

Translation:The wolves see the bird.

June 26, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BrunoSenra

If you wrote "the bird" as object and got it wrong, please report. "Hontī" is the right form of both singular and plural accusative. It can be either "The wolves see the/a bird" or "(the) wolves see (the) birds".


Dedalvs

Got it. Sorry it took so long.


Joel__W

Yes, true. You should use the report tool for things like this.


Leon357185

Shouldnt it be Hontessy for bird?


AmadeusMal

It only appears like that as the subject

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.