"Jes, la blua birdo provas vivi."

Translation:Yes, the blue bird is trying to live.

June 26, 2018

20 Comments


GXESMIN

So sad...

June 26, 2018

Filvalian

Alexa, play Despacito.

January 19, 2019

dankmaster20

Can we hit 50 likes?

September 4, 2018

salivanto

Can we vote it down?

September 4, 2018

Andrew872711

We have achieved 10 downvotes! Keep it going!

March 24, 2019

4of92000

Can we hit -50 likes?

July 24, 2019

salivanto

We're getting there.

July 25, 2019

jerettferett

Done!

August 19, 2019

Cadboro

Aren't we all.

October 6, 2018

loose-leaf1

Sheeet, duolingo got dark

January 26, 2019

gigaturtle

"Good heavens, are you still trying to win!?"

December 24, 2018

Aakhil6

What's the difference between loĝas and vivas ? Both mean live

December 9, 2018

Pudingego

Loĝas is like reside or dwell. Vivas is like being alive.

December 9, 2018

Adam18061998

Loĝas mean to live in a place and vivas is more about to be alive

December 10, 2018

Dylan881510

Its hiding from the green one

May 20, 2019

Pudingego

Ĝi pliboniĝas ĝian vivon! _ Is that a good translation of "It betters it's life"? How would one best translate "it's turning its life around"?

July 26, 2018

jjjosenaldo

That reminded me of the little blue macaw, a endangered Brazilian bird ):

December 12, 2018

Raztastic

Vivu, eta birdo.

June 17, 2019

TWPXzem4

ĉiuj birdoj provas vivi. ni povas helpi ilin

July 8, 2019

water_color

Sed la ❤❤❤❤❤ kato jam manĝas ĝin

October 22, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.