"Azantys ñuhe annī urnes."

Translation:The knight sees my horse.

June 26, 2018

4 Comments


ChinmayR1

I'd really love to see a chart with how a noun changes according to its case and number depending on the vowel it ends with.

June 26, 2018

Joel__W

Behold: http://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Noun_Declensions

The nouns decline according to their final syllables in the nominative, i.e. hontes declines like zaldrīzes because they both end in -es.

June 28, 2018

tebkanlo

I think there should be a way to see a glossary of taught words in each module

October 17, 2018

Gabriel-sy

True but it is not ready in each language. you can see it in the tabs above (at least in pc format). Due to 2018, it is not ready for H-V language.

December 10, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.