Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ella quiere comer una banana."

Translation:She wants to eat a banana.

1 month ago

9 Comments


Paul862466

Here before the dirty minds come here

1 month ago

Ruben804692

If you know what I mean ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

3 weeks ago

StevenTinc

Shouldn't it be platano?

1 month ago

Treviny

is "platano" not right?

1 month ago

Felix6418
Felix6418

Can you also translate the sentence like this: "She wants to eat a plantain"? Because I learned in school that (In Spain) you would use "plátano" for normal bananas and "banana" for plantains (a special kind of banana that you usually fry).

1 week ago

RosaliaV1
RosaliaV1

¿¡No es "plátano"?!

2 weeks ago

DanielMaur975789

I know what are you thinking

3 days ago

JasmineSBe3

M

3 weeks ago

thayne236530

So do i

1 month ago