"ghIchDajDaq qay torgh."

Translation:Torg points at his nose with his middle finger.

6/27/2018, 10:58:35 PM

2 Comments


JamesTWils

So they do not make a distinction between point and touch?

6/27/2018, 10:58:35 PM

mizinamo
Mod

"point at" uses -Daq on the destination, and a prefix indicating "no object" on the verb.

"touch" uses a direct object.

6/28/2018, 4:43:48 AM
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.