"We talked about many topics."

Translation:Hablamos sobre muchos temas.

3 months ago

4 Comments


Jackonbike
Jackonbike

should temas be accepted, too?

3 months ago

Karen69472
Karen69472

"Hablábamos sobre muchos temas" should be accepted as well. Without any context the indefinodo is as good as the imperfecto.

Any other opinions on this? I reported it

2 months ago

Nonie382966

Why isn't "...muchas temas" not accepted?

3 weeks ago

rowith
rowith

Because temas is masculine. I didn't know that, either.

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.