Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Εμείς δεν το έχουμε πει αυτό."

Μετάφραση:We have not said that.

πριν από 2 μήνες

2 σχόλια


Taniathasta
Taniathasta

Δεν έχω καταλάβει πότε το ''that''ερμηνεύεται ως ''εκείνο'' και πότε ως ''αυτό'',όπως δηλαδή ερμηνεύεται το ''this''....Θα ευγνωμονούσα όποιον ή όποια μου εξηγούσε...

πριν από 2 μήνες

spdl79
spdl79
Mod

Forgive my English - I'm not sure my skills are good enough to explain this in Greek. "This" is used for something that is close to you in space or time. "That" is used for something that is further away, spatially or temporally. Or, in some cases, "that" is used to refer to something already mentioned in the sentence. As far as I know this distinction is the same in Greek, but there is some crossover between the two terms. But I think αυτός should usually be translated as 'this' and 'εκείνος' as that. I'll try and fix this sentence in the database.

πριν από 2 μήνες