"Miperroesgrande."

Translation:My dog is big.

6 months ago

6 Comments


MHBSpain
MHBSpain

I put my dog's big. Marked as wrong. Why?

6 months ago

WirralDan

Because es translates to is, so it should be my dog is big

6 months ago

OleMartinP1

I got it right, but whe he said my dog's big it should have been correct. The apostrophe s is short for is.

3 months ago

martijn752189

'S is used to mark an object thats his. Example. My dog's collar. But otherwise its, my dog is big.

2 months ago

TaliaMenaC

I said it but it didn't take it!

2 months ago

EdgarStein1

I said my dog is huge, didnt fly lol

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.