Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo necesito usar mi computadora."

Translation:I need to use my computer.

1 month ago

4 Comments


Donald798622

Give me a break - I misspelled computer (...or).

1 month ago

Marie282520

I am wondering if computer needs to agree with the gender's user or if a male can use a computadora?

1 month ago

tessbee
tessbee

"Computadora" is a noun, so it doesn't need to agree with anything. As a noun, it has its own gender.
(I may have misunderstood your question; I apologize if I have.)

3 weeks ago

shawn404000

Can somone please explaine the difference between usar, usa, uso to me? Please.

2 days ago