"A fun movie."

Translation:Una película divertida.

3 months ago

8 Comments


EugeneTiffany

Was shown an alternate correct translation.

Un filme divertido.

3 months ago

RichardWallace0

Another alternative - "Una película amena"

3 months ago

Thylacaleo
Thylacaleo

Eugene & Richard: Thanks! I like having alternative words to include in the responses, especially ones that Duo understands! =D

2 months ago

EdwardXavi4

The translation I got was Una cinta amena.

2 months ago

atomic_brunette

I don't understand that, as it literally translates to "a pleasant tape".

2 months ago

NigelFig

Why not Un?

2 months ago

nalanzcan1

Why not divertido? What is the difference

1 month ago

Gaviota337744
Gaviota337744

Película is feminine and the adjective has to match the noun. Most, but not all, words ending in "a" are feminine and therefore usually the adjective should also end in "a".

5 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.