"I can't find my Spanish book!"

Translation:¡Yo no encuentro mi libro de español!

5 months ago

9 Comments


Oleg614969
Oleg614969

Would "puedo encontrar" be also correct?

5 months ago

piperTom

Udemy.com has a page on "No puedo encontrar mi curso".

4 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Grammatically yes, but it's not natural.

2 months ago

Chatulov
Chatulov

Spanish book could be Libro espaňol no? Why it require libro de espaňol?

4 months ago

EzraVasq

I thought the same thing.

4 months ago

Azster
Azster

I would like an answer as well.

1 month ago

KuiyanXu
KuiyanXu

I think that Libro español means book written in Spanish; Libro de español means book about learning the Spanish language. Correct me please if I'm wrong. Thanks!

2 months ago

RichardMer5

Yo no encontré mi libro de español... submitted. We will see!

3 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

That's past tense.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.