"Es enthält die wesentlichen Daten."

Translation:It contains the important dates.

3/26/2013, 8:53:32 PM

7 Comments


cephalium

Why not 'significant' instead of 'important'?

7/17/2013, 6:11:27 PM

OldHerb

Should this be data rather than dates (Datum)?

3/26/2013, 8:53:32 PM

AndreasWitnstein

It can mean either. They have the same plural.

6/2/2013, 6:10:23 AM

chithewanderer

Daten (dates) is the plural for Datum (date). But I'm also perplexed, cause Daten can also mean data.

3/31/2013, 6:06:20 PM

AndreasWitnstein

Yes.

6/2/2013, 6:10:31 AM

jaye16

"Data' was accepted for "Daten"

10/30/2013, 8:46:42 PM

diegarte

Could "main"be a possible answer?

12/16/2013, 11:22:01 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.