"We understand German very well."

Translation:Entendemos alemán muy bien.

3 months ago

4 Comments


JonathanMarsden

Entendemos muy bien aleman should also be accepted.

3 months ago

ZiggyGong
ZiggyGong

Names of languages usually require the article after an adverb: Entendemos muy bien el alemán (We understand German very well). Estudiamos mucho el alemán (We study German a lot).

2 months ago

suefluent

bien vs bueno?

1 month ago

EliseVanDo
EliseVanDo

I think it is the same as the difference between well and good. So bien means well and bueno means good

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.