"他有马。"

翻译:He has horses.

4 年前

7 条评论


luke.yeager

"He has a horse" could work too, right?

4 年前

helly0316

没说有一匹马啊。

4 年前

KhienN
KhienN

他有马 = he has horses

but I think he has horse should be right too. It is suppose to be singular. If I follow the rule here for the plural we should write: 他有这些马们 = He has the horses. Here we know it is the plural. :-)

3 年前

nzl5423

Yes,you are right.

3 年前

vitrieu

how about he has a horse?

4 年前

KhienN
KhienN

他有马 could be "he has horse" doesn't it?

4 年前

DLGLion

"horse"是单数,要加"a"或"the",这里没有确指是一个,应用复数"horses"。

4 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!