"Estatiendatieneropamuybonita."

Translation:This shop has really pretty clothes.

4 months ago

6 Comments


StevenTinc

The hint has, "pretty, nice, beautiful." The error message says, "cute." I would have used "linda" for "cute."

4 months ago

R.iceGuy
R.iceGuy

Can't bonita also mean pretty or beautiful?

4 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Yes!

4 months ago

wdssts

Why really instead of very.

1 month ago

michaelheuton0

"This store has very beautiful clothes" should not be marked incorrect.

3 months ago

Lynn746544

This shop has very pretty clothes. Not accepted Oct 2018

4 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.