Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I'm taking all the money."

Translation:Yo cojo todo el dinero.

2 months ago

9 Comments


KyleFenorme

This skill is about food?

2 months ago

jraze
jrazePlus

When i go out on a date, i am pretty sure that is what the waiter says

2 months ago

kloos366
kloos366

ok you illuminati owl...( so does cojo mean take, it sounds similar to cono, which i used to see a lot when i watcehd the plague that is porn)?? anyone know?

2 months ago

CliffHillm

Why is "me llevo todo el dinero" incorrect

1 month ago

SAPratt
SAPratt

I wrote the same after checking with Google. Get your act together duo!

1 month ago

Molly933970

The listed meanings for "taking" doesn't list cojo. Dictionary says cojo means lame.

3 weeks ago

adancito2018

Dou should warn people about using this verb in Mexico as it's considered vulgar.

1 week ago

ahalldenabberton
ahalldenabberton

No trate a pararme, y nadie se va a herir

2 months ago

Alejandro431

Cojo is from coger, ro grab or take. Agarrar? Arrebatar?

2 weeks ago