Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Te necesito todos los días."

Translation:I need you every day.

3 months ago

18 Comments


TommayJ
TommayJ

Aww

3 months ago

Tony_Isaac

Gag!

3 months ago

Cassie76104

i whispered to my smartphone

1 month ago

Eclecktic1

LOL

1 month ago

gekaklam
gekaklam

Overly attached Duo...

1 month ago

Eclecktic1

Sounds like a Barry Manilow song.

1 month ago

Mitya454524

Wow! So needy!

1 month ago

Sparkle1027

Wait! Stop running, come back!!

1 month ago

DebbieDrum

I still have problems understanding why it is "te" and not "tu" ? I thought "te" was used for "you like" or "it is pleasing to you". Please explain!

1 month ago

Hippoposthumous

Yo compro una sandia. "I buy a watermelon" Yo is doing the action, and it is therefore the Subject.

Tu compro una sandia. "YOU buy the watermelon" You is the subject.

Yo te compro una sandia. "I buy you a watermelon" Te is the object pronoun, because I (the subject) am buying you the watermelon.

Learn more about indirect object pronouns here: https://www.spanishdict.com/guide/indirect-object-pronouns

And direct object pronouns here: https://www.spanishdict.com/guide/direct-object-pronouns-in-spanish

Note that te is second person object pronoun whether direct or indirect.

1 month ago

Sharla1991

Thanks bro, those links will help me out too! O_<

1 month ago

Hippoposthumous

Word!

1 month ago

Sharla1991

In what context would I use this sentence? It sounds like a lot of people are thinking romantically...

1 month ago

Chrizzy26

Every day = cada dia

3 months ago

Josias.F.Alves
Josias.F.Alves

cada dia = each day

1 month ago