Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Te necesito todos los días."

Translation:I need you every day.

0
1 month ago

6 Comments


TommayJ
TommayJ

Aww

7
Reply1 month ago

Tony_Isaac

Gag!

-2
Reply1 month ago

Hippoposthumous

I understand that Yo isn't required, because it's implicit with "necesito", but where would Yo go, if I used it... Yo te... or te yo....

I wish that Duo would have an option to list the correct alternatives.

0
Reply3 weeks ago

Leia999251

In this instance "Yo" isn't necessary, not only beacause it's implicated into necesito but adding the word "te" before it dictates the objective pronoun "you".

0
Reply1 week ago

A_Username_3

Like you said it isn't required, but if you were to add 'yo,' I think it would be: "Yo te necesito..."

0
Reply5 days ago

Chrizzy26

Every day = cada dia

-1
Reply3 weeks ago