1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Nesou ho sem dva kluci."

"Nesou ho sem dva kluci."

Translation:Two boys are carrying him here.

July 4, 2018

4 Comments


Quinten88612

If 'nesou' means 'are carrying', how would you say 'are not carrying', would it be 'nenesou'?


Jeff448012

Problem with this exercise: I got it completely wrong and the app marked it correct. I accidentally wrote nejsou instead of nesou and the app accepted it without even flagging a typo.


endless_sleeper

It shows as 'rejected' in the sentence debugger. ¯_(ツ)_/¯

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.