"Nesou ho sem dva kluci."

Translation:Two boys are carrying him here.

July 4, 2018

4 Comments


Quinten88612

If 'nesou' means 'are carrying', how would you say 'are not carrying', would it be 'nenesou'?

July 4, 2018

endless_sleeper
Mod

yep!

July 4, 2018

Jeff448012

Problem with this exercise: I got it completely wrong and the app marked it correct. I accidentally wrote nejsou instead of nesou and the app accepted it without even flagging a typo.

January 5, 2019

endless_sleeper
Mod

It shows as 'rejected' in the sentence debugger. ¯_(ツ)_/¯

January 5, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.