"A gift."

Translation:Un regalo.

6 months ago

9 Comments


Fille0905

I often get confused between regalo and reloj, and exchange their meanings.

3 months ago

dawnelizanne

Me too!

3 months ago

ChloeMicha8
3 weeks ago

Luca_Diaz

I thought relgaldo is gift

4 months ago

OrlyWolf
OrlyWolf

Nope, I don't think "relgaldo" is a word.

4 months ago

higheraims

Un don es aceptable tambiƩn

6 months ago

Maite654805
Maite654805

Gift can be translated as don, but in a diiferent meaning (talent, knack...). When it means regalo, obsequio, or present in English, don is not a synonimous.

4 months ago

jesuspadro20

Don = virtud (habilidad, capacidad)

1 month ago

956f
956f

Says I got it wrong with regalo. Offers 'ofrenda' as acceptable.

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.