Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This message is important."

Translation:Este mensaje es importante.

2 months ago

5 Comments


Bebomadridista

por que "esto" es incorrecto? y cuando utilizar este?

2 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Esto is neuter. Este is masculine and goes with mensaje.
Esto is not used before nouns, since all nouns are either masculine or feminine.

2 months ago

August347865

It said i got is wro g, but then showed the correct solution as what I selected. Mensaje was available twice?

1 month ago

August347865

Nevermind, one is singular, the other plural

1 month ago

Nath146231

Why not "Esta importante "?

2 weeks ago