"Yonoquierobeberlechehoy."

Translation:I don't want to drink milk today.

5 months ago

7 Comments


TatumnC

I typed "i dont want to drink milk now" isn't that also correct?

3 months ago

SenorDuba

No, hoy is today, ahora is now

3 months ago

Emma-Nicol1

Hoy means today Aora means now

1 week ago

Gabriellea845014

I jave no idea why we have to learn this sentence, would you go in to pu lic and say I don't want to drink milk today

2 weeks ago

Emma-Nicol1

It's a random sentence so you learn the verbs.

1 week ago

FaihaNasee

Why is it beber and not bebe?

1 week ago

Emma-Nicol1

Because it's the second verb

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.