डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"मैं खाता हूँ।"

अनुवाद:I eat.

0
4 साल पहले

44 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

मै खाता हू = I eat.{simple present tense}. मै खा रहा हूं = Iam eating.{ simple continous tense}. मैने खाया है = I ate. { simple past tense}.

26
जवाब3 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Thanks for sharing. A few points: don't forget मैं needs the anusvaar, and हूँ has a chandrabindu. The correct term for the second one is actually the "Present Continuous Tense" :) Also for the third one you are not quite correct. Compare:

  • मैंने खाया = I ate (Simple Past Tense)
  • मैंने खाया है = I have eaten (Present Perfective tense).
9
जवाब3 साल पहले

DeepakVerm122194

I eat

3
जवाब2 साल पहले

Poonam997367

मैने खाया

1
जवाब9 महीने पहले

Ashokkumar556506

So nice

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

bobbyrajpu

Ok

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

sameerkhan197109

I eat

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SalmanKhan591804

I am eating

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SalmanKhan591804

Is

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SalmanKhan591804

O eating

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SalmanKhan591804

I eat

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

shivanikan3

I eat

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

DineshBhan2

Okk

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

siblankand

I eat

0
जवाब5 महीने पहले

ShivKumar739672

I eat

0
जवाब5 महीने पहले

haiderali981383

I eat without khata hai

0
जवाब4 महीने पहले

AbhishekSh36047

I eats क्यो नही ?

1
जवाब4 साल पहले

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

क्योंकि:

She/He/it = eats.
I/you/we/they = eat.

11
जवाब4 साल पहले

SatishBhat

Where to learn tens

1
जवाब3 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Do you mean "tense"? English has many tenses so let me know what tense you want to learn about and I will help you.

If you want to know why we say "I eat" but "he eats" then please read this comment https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055 :)

3
जवाब3 साल पहले

arjunsanna

Great george, thankyou so much

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

chempskyne

I am lucky boy

1
जवाब2 साल पहले

VirendraSi11

I take food

0
जवाब4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"I take food" का अनुवाद "मैं खाना लेता/लेती हूँ" होगा, ना कि "मैं खाता/खाती हूँ"

0
जवाब4 साल पहले

MunniDutt

l am eating

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

RajendraCh6

इस वाक्य मे eats नही हो सकता क्योकि जब कर्ता I, You, We, They होता है तो क्रिया के साथ s या es नही लगाते है। It's perfect

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SonuVirk

Ok

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SonuVirk

I eat

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

RANJITSING659037

I eat

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

RANJITSING659037

Ok

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

Sushil326268

I eat

0
जवाब2 साल पहले