"Kateřina wrote it about your husband."

Translation:Kateřina to napsala o vašem muži.

7/6/2018, 1:27:15 AM

4 Comments


jgreenemi

Is this not correct? "Kateřina o vašem muži to napsala."

7/6/2018, 1:27:15 AM

endless_sleeper
Mod

Second position rule for 'to'.

7/6/2018, 10:24:35 AM

Simonstrrr

"Kateřina to napsala o tvém muži" should be also possible since there is the same meaning

2/6/2019, 2:43:27 AM

BoneheadBass
Mod

It is accepted.

2/6/2019, 8:11:49 AM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.