Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Por qué el perro abrió la puerta?"

Translation:Why did the dog open the door?

3 months ago

12 Comments


stokeysam
stokeysam

I don't know, why did the dog open the door?...............oh, this isn't a joke then!

3 months ago

MercyEhm

I reacted the same way LOL.

Maybe because the lazy cow didnt clean the house?

3 months ago

manisha69

Because the lazy cow did not move to open it.

3 months ago

SnarlsBarky
SnarlsBarky

To get to the other side?

3 months ago

Peter754864

Because the cows were watching TV

2 months ago

Hola302588

Because he is politely asking those who thought that this sentence was a good idea for this section to get out

3 months ago

Ph.VdD
Ph.VdD

Who let the dogs out?

1 month ago

BarbaraMon385640

Ooo! Oooo!

1 month ago

ArrigoC
ArrigoC

Porque tiene que salir.

1 month ago

BarbaraMon385640

Exactamente

1 month ago

VJ-K
VJ-K

Sí, se puede hacer lo que quiera.

4 weeks ago

GregoryFal3

¿Por que la gallina cruzo la calle?

1 month ago