"¿Porquéelperroabriólapuerta?"

Translation:Why did the dog open the door?

6 months ago

18 Comments


stokeysam
stokeysam

I don't know, why did the dog open the door?...............oh, this isn't a joke then!

6 months ago

MercyEhm

I reacted the same way LOL.

Maybe because the lazy cow didnt clean the house?

5 months ago

Myrrha01
Myrrha01

Just think of a married couple who hate each other's guts and keep calling each other names! He's a 'dog' and she's a 'cow'. Like those two from the War of the Roses

2 weeks ago

SnarlsBarky
SnarlsBarky

To get to the other side?

6 months ago

rachelderp
rachelderpPlus

I came here to post this

3 weeks ago

manisha69

Because the lazy cow did not move to open it.

6 months ago

Peter754864

Because the cows were watching TV

5 months ago

Ph.VdD
Ph.VdD

Who let the dogs out?

4 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Ooo! Oooo!

4 months ago

ArrigoC
ArrigoC

Porque tiene que salir.

4 months ago

VJ-K
VJ-K

Sí, se puede hacer lo que quiera.

3 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Exactamente

4 months ago

GregoryFal3

¿Por que la gallina cruzo la calle?

3 months ago

wizadofiz
wizadofiz

Because there was a chicken knocking on it

2 months ago

DamonNelso
DamonNelso

The woodpecker

3 weeks ago

Hola302588

Because he is politely asking those who thought that this sentence was a good idea for this section to get out

6 months ago

rach299206

Why not "how did the dog open the door" ?

1 month ago

Arancaytar
Arancaytar

To get to the other side!

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.