Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Por qué el perro abrió la puerta?"

Translation:Why did the dog open the door?

1 month ago

6 Comments


stokeysam
stokeysam

I don't know, why did the dog open the door?...............oh, this isn't a joke then!

1 month ago

MercyEhm

I reacted the same way LOL.

Maybe because the lazy cow didnt clean the house?

3 weeks ago

manisha69

Because the lazy cow did not move to open it.

1 month ago

Hola302588

Because he is politely asking those who thought that this sentence was a good idea for this section to get out

1 month ago

SnarlsBarky
SnarlsBarky

To get to the other side?

4 weeks ago

Peter754864

Because the cows were watching TV

1 week ago