Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"They are at the park now."

Translation:Ellos están en el parque ahora.

1 month ago

5 Comments


AshleyRyan7827

Why can't I say "Ellos son" for "they are"

2 weeks ago

taghridie
taghridie

For where you are or how you feel you use estar.

1 week ago

JoHanna366410

Ellos estan al parque. It is correct

6 days ago

mkadir

Cant you use "a la" or "al" for at the park

1 month ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

No!

park - el parque is masculine.

A la would be for a feminine noun and to the...

This is ...at the.. en el...

1 month ago