Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Tú no encontraste nada?"

Translation:You didn't find anything?

1 month ago

5 Comments


Shannon363335

Wouldn't "Didn't you find anything" be more precise?

1 month ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

It is at least a very acceptable answer. If it's not in the database yet, I'd report it next time.

1 month ago

[deactivated user]

    Strange translation. "You didn't is more exception than rule.

    1 month ago

gio222525

    It is not correct. A question can't start with the subject.Shannon is right

    3 weeks ago

joe814027

    BOTH WAYS ARE CORRECT SO WHY CRY

    2 weeks ago